Our affiliations/accreditations/certifications are from:

Korean VISA Requirements

Tourist

  • Valid passport (original and photocopy)
  • Photocopy of valid/expired U.S., Canada, Japan, Australia and New Zealand, Schengen visa
  • Application form (must be filled-out typewritten)
  • 1 pc. Passport-sized picture, white background
  • Employment Certificate
  • Business Registration copy SEC/DTI (if self-employed)
  • ITR

Business

  • Valid passport (original and photocopy)
  • Photocopy of valid/expired U.S., Canada, Japan, Australia and New Zealand, Schengen visa
  • Application form (must be filled-out typewritten)
  • 1 pc. Passport-sized picture, white background
  • Employment Certificate
  • Business Registration copy (if self-employed)
  • ITR
  • Bank Certificate
  • Invitation letter
  • Business Permit copy of the Korean company
  • Dispatch/Guarantee letter from the local company

Address: 122 Upper McKinley Road, McKinley Hills, Taguig City

It’s the embassy’s discretion if they will require applicant to submit Birth Certicate and Marriage Contract.